2019 Southern MN DU Raffle Winners


2020 SPONSOR GUNS

GUNS

WINNER

Franchi OU DU Shotgun

Troy & Jadee Menke

Beretta A400

Bob & Karen Sorenson

Browning Maxxus

Dan Theobald

Weatherby Vanguard DU 6.5 Creedmoor Rifle

Gordy Preuss

Benelli Montefletro

Paul Spyhalski

Browning BAR 270 Win Rifle

Doug & Lisa Hartke

Franchi Affinity 3 12 Ga

Dominic & Sarah Lawrence

Franchi Affinity DU Shotgun

Kim Holm

Henry Big Boy 44 Mag

Adam & Sonja Williamson

Winchester SX4 12 Gauge Shotgun

Trimont Conservation Club

Weatherby Element 20 Ga

Jeff Petersen

Weatherby VGC S2 30-06 Rifle

Martin County Conservation Club

TRI STAR UPLAND HUNTER DU O/U 410

Doug & Lisa Hartke

Remington 11-87 Black Synthetic

Patrick Plachta

Glock DU POY 2019

Fox Lake Conservation League

CZ 1012

Matt Bliesmer

Ruger American Camo 6.5 Creedmoor Rifle

Matt Brown

Stoeger M3500 Max 5 Camo 12 Ga Auto

Bank Midwest

Remington 1911

Scott Hecht

ATO M1911 FED 45 ACP

Fox Lake Conservation League

Mossberg 930 DU Shotgun

Harold & Emma King

Tristar Viper Blades Camo DU Shotgun

Fox Lake Conservation League

Taurus Judge 410/45ACP

Martin County Conservation Club

DPMS Oracle

Ruth Hoefs

Kimber Micro Two Tone 380 Pistol

Brad Hartke

Henry Golden Boy

Fox Lake Conservation League

Benelli Nova Black 12 Ga

Larry Luebke

Stoeger Longfowler 20 Ga

Kirk Yahnke

Mossberg Patriot 243

Ray Davidson

Stoeger P3000 Max 5 Camo 12 Ga

Kyle Rorah

Henry H001

Rod & Deb Eisenmenger

Beretta Nano 9mm

Bob & Karen Sorenson

Taurus G2C Black 9mm

Martin County Conservation Club



Regional Raffle Drawing- Dry Bag Raffle

Beretta A400 Shotgun of the Year

Tyler Shoroer

Weatherby Vanguard Rifle of the Year

Matt Brown

Beretta M9A3 Pistol of the Year

Scott Meier

Pre -Event Raffle Drawings

GGG 1 - Winners choice off of the GGG Banner - Salmon

Terry Prom

GGG 2 - Orange

Don Lonoux

GGG 3 - Dark Blue

Jesse Lasch

GGG 4 - Light blue

Bo Schultz

Sportsmans Banner 1 - Yellow

Haley Laidig

Sportsmans Banner 2 - Red

Vern Quade

Sportsmans Banner 3 - Pink

Josh Austin

Super 25 - Benelli SBE3 12ga

Rich Perrine

Super 30- Browning A5 Wicked Wing 12ga

Ross Bruns

Shotgun of the Year 1 - Beretta A400 12ga - Grey

April Lang

Shotgun of the Year 2 - Lime Green

Mary Brackelsburg

Citadel 1911 American Flag

Tamra Wohlhuter

Howa 6.5 Creedmoor Rifle American Flag - White

Daniel Pridie

Howa 6.5 Creedmoor Rifle American Flag - Yellow

Tim Brolsma

Tri-Star Upland Hunter .410

Tim Brolsma

Citadel 1911

Joe Plasek

Typhoon 12ga AR

Missy Jo

Retay 12ga X2

Richard Allen & Robert Kalunzy

Tri-Star .410 X2

Chad McDonald

Super 60 - 3 Winners In Order

Wichester SX4

Lynn Miller

Fausti 12ga

Aaron White

Glock G43

Nathan McVenes

Event Raffle Drawings

Wall of Guns Raffle - 9 Winners

Stoeger M3000 12ga

Tim Austad

Stoeger M3000 12ga

Chris Eisenmenger

Stoeger Longfowler 20ga SxS

Paul Spyhoski

Stoeger Longfowler 20ga SxS

Dan Theobald

Stevens 320 12ga

Josh Moralas

Smith & Wesson 9mm

Seth Becker

Taurus Spectrum .380

Brandon Splinter

FN 509 9mm

John Oanes

Ruger LCP .380

Brent Oechsle

Ladies Raffle

Kimber 2 Tone .380

Karen Sorenson

Diamondback 9mm

Nancy Taturak

Yeti Cooler

Courtney Schultz

Other Prizes - See Jami List

1

Velda Roush

2

April Lang

3

Jerome Glidden

4

Dawn Gode

5

Harley Laidig

6

Jami Thompson

7

Brooke Colby

8

Rhonda Thate

9

Jane Harris

10

Lori Hanson

11

Doug Evans

Franchi 12ga Raffle

Brent Oechsle

#2 Franchi 12ga Raffle

Jason Evans

Rock Island Arms VR60 12ga AR

Tom Wilson

#2 Rock Island Arms VR60 12ga AR

Steve Luhman

Split the Cash Raffle

Brooke Eisenmenger

5 Gun Raffle

Buchmaster AR 223

Mike Hoffman

Sig 365 9mm

Mike Hoffman

Remington V3 12ga

Michael Miest

Stoeger STR-9mm

Tim Brolsma

Rock Island Arms VR60 12ga AR

Jake Thate

Wheel Barrow of Booze

Jarod Green

Local Pick Up Only

#1 Win a Yeti. Drive a Chevy.

Mike Dvorak

#2 Win a Yeti. Drive a Chevy.

Andrew Steele

#3 Win a Yeti. Drive a Chevy. - Sold this week

Luke Probst

1 in 15 Bag Winner

Bag #6 - Jeff Luethers

Door Prize Guns & Gift Cards

Greenwing Legacy Giveaway

Bo Maday

REMINGTON 1911

Cindy Ehlers

FN 509

Tony Kuhlers

REMINGTON 870

Church Offset

CZ 612

Johnson Appraisals

SMITH & WESSON

Edward Kirk

BROWNING camper

Amanda Amborn

STOEGER longfowler

Philip Larsen

REMINGTON 870

Heather Thompson

Browning 22

Eli Jones

STOEGER longfowler

Cade Hartwig

CVA Optima

Welcome Meats

ROSSI 22

Josh Marquart

$50 GC Sherburn Liquor Store

Josh Thate

$50 GC Sherburn Liquor Store

Chad Truax

$50 GC Sherburn Liquor Store

Daniel Lang

$50 GC Sherburn Liquor Store

Kim Garbers

$50 GC Sherburn Liquor Store

Billy Rezac

$50 GC Sherburn Liquor Store

Fab Shop

$50 GC Sherburn Liquor Store

Rhonda Thate

$50 GC Sherburn Liquor Store

FLCL

$50 GC Sherburn Liquor Store

Julie Peterson

$50 GC Sherburn Liquor Store

Justin Brammier

$50 GC Tami's on the Ave

Jeremy Stauffer

$50 GC Tami's on the Ave

Martin County Cons.

$50 GC Tami's on the Ave

Mark Jenzen

$50 GC Tami's on the Ave

Mike Dvorak

$50 GC Tami's on the Ave

Grayson Garman

$50 GC Tami's on the Ave

Ruth Hoefs

$50 GC Tami's on the Ave

Mic Garbers

$50 GC Tami's on the Ave

Mike Small

$50 GC Tami's on the Ave

Dion Haverka

$50 GC Tami's on the Ave

Larry Luebke

$50 GC Scheels

Johanna Laidig

$50 GC Scheels

Rich Perrine

$50 GC Scheels

Levi Ringnell

$25 Gun Dog GC and 6 Month Outdoor News

Jordan Yahnke

$25 Gun Dog GC and 6 Month Outdoor News

Lucas Maday

$25 Gun Dog GC and 6 Month Outdoor News

Brady Eckstrom

$25 Gun Dog GC

Tony Aukes

Stoeger 20ga Sxs Attendance Gun

Drew Leidig