Recent Winners‎ > ‎

2016 Summer Blast Raffle - WINNERS!

Thank you for all who participated in the 2016 Raffle. Don't forget to purchase your 2017 Summer Blast Raffle tickets here: 2017 Summer Blast Raffle

The 2017 Raffle Winner's will be posted after the drawing June 21st, 2017. 2017 Summer Blast Raffle - WINNERS!



For year 2016 - For year 2016 - For year 2016 - For year 2016 - For year 2016 

MN Summer Blast 100 Gun and a Yamaha ATV Raffle - WINNERS! 

Contacts:
John Marks - 612-418-8964 - jmarks@ducks.org
Scott Anderson - 218-330-2236 - sanderson@ducks.org
Andrew Limmer - 507-508-6147 - alimmer@ducks.org
Kyle Momsen - 952-406-0511 - kmomsen@ducks.org
Patrick Patterson - 612-616-9846 - ppatterson@ducks.org 

101 WINNERS! 
#1 Grand Prize - Yamaha Grizzly EPS in RealTree Camo
#2-#101(100 Winners) - Listed Firearm!
Winners
Winners will be contacted by MNDU 
Yamaha ATV will drop to nearest dealer where the winner will pick it up.

For year 2016 - For year 2016 - For year 2016 - For year 2016 - For year 2016 

CONGRATS TO THE FOLLOWING WINNERS!
Thank you to all who bought tickets and helped support Ducks Unlimited conservation mission!

Prize Manufacturer and Model Ticket Number First Name Last Name City State
1 Yamaha ATV 1293 Brent Miodus Glenwood MN
2 BENELLI SUPER BLACK EAGLE II CLASSIC CAMO 12 GA 3.5" 1919 Troy Emter Rogers MN
3 FRANCHI INSTINCT L - 12GA OVER-UNDER 4824 Raydon Gall Wishek ND
4 REMINGTON VERSA MAX AUTO SPORTSMAN 12 GA 3.5" 4237 Curt Markgraf Pelican Rapids MN
5 BENELLI MONTEFELTRO SATIN WALNUT 12GA 4336 Chuck Blum Osseo MN
6 FRANCHI INTENSITY CAMO APG 12GA-3.5" 4051 Peggy Clarkin Roseville MN
7 FRANCHI INTENSITY CAMO APG 12GA-3.5" 4499 Cynthia Williams Hewitt MN
8 DPMS Oracle 1885 Steve Schultz Webster MN
9 DPMS Oracle 4148 Mike Sheef Warroad MN
10 BERETTA A300 OUTLANDER CAMO MAX-5 12 GA  1770 Tony Isaacs Minneapolis MN
11 TriStar Upland Hunter O/U 12 ga 4476 Craig Kehoe Shevlin MN
12 Taurus Public Defender .45lc/.410 66 Daniel Roseth Cyrus MN
13 Taurus Public Defender .45lc/.410 565 Niki Baklund Hutchenson MN
14 Taurus Public Defender .45lc/.410 2805 Bob Schwab Stillwater MN
15 TIKKA T3 LITE .243 BOLT RIFLE 2143 Bryan Moshier Foley MN
16 BROWNING ABOLT III HUNTER WALNUT 270WIN  3892 Lauren Bammert Mapleton MN
17 BROWNING ABOLT III HUNTER 7MM REM MAG 388 Michelle Christensen Litchfield MN
18 BROWNING ABOLT III HUNTER WALNUT .243 1161 Dakota Van Guilder Northfield MN
19 BROWNING ABOLT III HUNTER WALNUT 308WIN  3087 Jacob Joyce Rochester  MN
20 SMITH & WESSON M+P - .40 CAL AUTO PISTOL 4039 Brandon Sterling St. Paul Park MN
21 SMITH & WESSON M+P 40 40SW  635 Richard Haider Billings MT
22 MOSSBERG 535 ATS 3 BARREL COMBO 12GA 3.5" 348 Jim Ellingson Litchfield MN
23 Henry Golden Boy DU Edition .22 3461 Mike Lencowski Garrison MN
24 Henry Golden Boy DU Edition .22 1251 Paul Beaudry Albertville MN
25 BROWNING ABOLT III - .270 BOLT RIFLE 911 Tim Felch Alexandria MN
26 BROWNING ABOLT III - .30-06 BOLT RIFLE 4474 Peyton Syverson Waubun MN
27 STOEGER M2000 12GA AUTO W/ COMBO STOCKS  4471 Dusty Jasken Ogema  MN
28 STOEGER M3000 WALNUT 12GA AUTO 3017 Nick Pirius Byron MN
29 Glock  19 Gen 4  9mm 4120 Jason Nolan Brainerd MN
30 BENELLI NOVA CAMO - 12GA 3.5" PUMP 2125 Dave Roden Duluth MN
31 MOSSBERG DU 4X4 STAINLESS-FLUTED 30-06 253 Jim Swisher Darwin MN
32 SMITH WESSON M+P 9 SHIELD 9MM  953 Charles  Duchene Villard MN
33 SMITH & WESSON M+P15-22 22LR AUTO RIFLE 1292 Brent  Miodus Glenwood MN
34 HENRY GOLDEN BOY LEVER OCTAGON 22LR LEVER RIFLE 4422 Jon Yeske Barnesville MN
35 HENRY GOLDEN BOY LEVER OCTAGON 22LR LEVER RIFLE 2099 Emilly Patterson Duluth Mn
36 STOEGER CONDOR - 12GA OVER-UNDER 444 Cody Nelson Gutchinson MN
37 SAVAGE AXIS SNOW CAMO XP 204 W/ SCOPE 1079 Nick Stangler Kilkenny MN
38 SAVAGE A17 - .17HMR AUTO RIFLE 1591 Jeff Yaritz Cottage Grove MN
39 BROWNING BUCK MARK HUNTER 22LR AUTO PISTOL 3291 David Karels Lake Crystal MN
40 SAVAGE AXIS CAMO XP 22-250 W/ SCOPE 4324 Brent  Elieff Grey Eagle MN
41 TriStar Raptor Field  20 ga 881 Mike  Spurling Elk River MN
42 TriStar Raptor Field  12 ga 3835 Josh Vogt Austin MN
43 STOEGER P350 CAMO - 12GA 3.5" PUMP 823 Steven Klug Albany MN
44 BROWNING BUCK MARK 22LR AUTO PISTOL 4800 Jean Widman Pelican Rapids MN
45 RUGER AMERICAN CAMO - .30-06 BOLT RIFLE 3842 Bob Sorenson Albert Lea MN
46 RUGER AMERICAN RIFLE - .243 BOLT RIFLE 3852 Dick  Gillespie Madelia MN
47 RUGER SR9E - 9MM AUTO PISTOL 618 Greg Kutlner Stewart MN
48 WINCHESTER SXP CAMO 12GA  1416 Amy Rivard New Prague MN
49 ROSSI TRIFECTA - 3 BARREL SET - 20GA/243WIN/22LR 3530 Chris Kalm New Brighton MN
50 RUGER LCP - .380 AUTO PISTOL 4973 J.E.  Kalk Garrsion MN
51 RUGER LCP - .380 AUTO PISTOL 2025 Mike Beigle Oakdale MN
52 SAVAGE AXIS XP 243 W/ SCOPE 3230 Jeremy Ellingson West Concord MN
53 SMITH & WESSON SD40VE 40SW AUTO PISTOL 1333 Ray Andler Blaine MN
54 SMITH & WESSON SD9VE - 9MM AUTO PISTOL 111 Craig Schmidgall Morris MN
55 SMITH & WESSON SD9VE - 9MM AUTO PISTOL 1732 Bill Leonard Crystal mn
56 WEATHERBY UPLAND - 20GA PUMP 1111 Mark Evans Northfield MN
57 REMINGTON 870 EXPRESS  12 GA  4663 Tracey  Roy Cohasset MN
58 REMINGTON 870 EXPRESS  12 GA  4840 Brian Bugge Thief River Falls MN
59 REMINGTON 870 EXPRESS  12 GA  3567 Shawne Diemer Lakefield MN
60 WINCHESTER SXP FIELD - 20GA PUMP 1240 Mike Tyler Chisago MN
61 TriStar Cobra  12 ga 4677 Tony Freeman Walker MN
62 TriStar Cobra  20 ga 1455 Dave  Pederson    
63 REMINGTON 770 CAMO-STAINLESS W/ SCOPE 7MM REM MAG 4801 Jason Koep Kensington MN
64 WINCHESTER SXP FIELD - 12GA PUMP 965 Josh Wolf Glenwood MN
65 SAVAGE AXIS BLACK XP 270 W/ SCOPE 307 Don Kimietzku Litchfield MN
66 SAVAGE B-MAG - .17 WSM BOLT RIFLE 1211 Carl Hanson Cedar MN
67 Traditions  Buckstalker  G-2 Vista 3667 Candy Korte Ringsted IA
68 Traditions  Buckstalker  G-2 Vista  1744 Jeanette  Jelinek Ham Lake MN
69 Weatherby PA-08 1884 Ted Nytes New Prague MN
70 STOEGER P350 BLACK - 12GA 3.5" PUMP 1432 Brad Brockway Webster MN
71 RUGER AMERICAN COMPACT - .22 BOLT RIFLE 1341 Mark Pothen Mpls MN
72 RUGER AMERICAN COMPACT - .22 BOLT RIFLE 4461 Tony Paul Perham MN
73 CVA HUNTER W/ SCOPE MOUNT . 300 BLACK OUT 260 Scott Christensen Litchfield MN
74 CVA HUNTER W/ SCOPE MOUNT . 300 BLACK OUT 4311 Scott Brooking Pequot Lakes MN
75 MOSSBERG 715T AR-22 AUTO 22LR 2803 Bob Schwab Stillwater MN
76 MOSSBERG 715T AR-22 AUTO 22LR 2183 James Rueter St. Cloud MN
77 RUGER 10/22 STAINLESS CARBINE 22LR  1758 Eric Johnson    
78 BERETTA NEOS BLUED 22LR AUTO PISTOL 2685 Roger Engelmeier Cloquet MN
79 BERETTA NEOS BLUED 22LR AUTO PISTOL 1284 Mike Goor Ramsey MN
80 RUGER CHARGER 22LR AUTO PISTOL 1731 Bill Leonard Crystal MN
81 RUGER CHARGER 22LR AUTO PISTOL 629 Austin Kopesky Hutchinson MN
82 CVA STALKER ELITE .223 RIFLE 1397 Alan Lenzmeier Belle Plaine MN
83 CVA STALKER ELITE .223 RIFLE 3953 Kevin Green Morristown MN
84 CVA STALKER ELITE .223 RIFLE 1231 Ray Reinhardt Plymouth MN
85 SAVAGE MARK II FV 22LR 1174 Shirley Goff Lino Lakes MN
86 ROSSI ADULT MATCHED PAIR 12GA & 223REM  3261 Dustin  Struckman St. Peter MN
87 RUGER 10/22 - .22 AUTO RIFLE 421 Barb  Spaulding Chokio MN
88 RUGER 10/22 - .22 AUTO RIFLE 2060 Alan Van Guilder Fountain City WI
89 TAURUS TCP PISTOL .380 ACP 658 Lori Johnson Fergus Falls MN
90 Mossberg 817 .17 Bolt Action 4684 Dustin  Minke Walker MN
91 Remington Scoped 597 .22 2072 Virgil  Roggenbuck Embarrass MN
92 Remington Scoped 597 .22 1833 Jake Murphy    
93 ROSSI COMBO YOUTH - 20GA & 22LR 4554 Ryan Conley Farmington MN
94 SAVAGE 64 CAMO - SEMI AUTO 22 LR 4841 Steve Lillestol Thief River Falls MN
95 SAVAGE 64 CAMO - SEMI AUTO 22 LR 594 Aaron Zimmer Hawick MN
96 Traditions  Buckstalker  .50 Cal 445 Cody Nelson Hutchinson MN
97 Traditions  Buckstalker  .50 Cal 3623 Chris Eisenmenger Sherburn MN
98 SAVAGE 64G HARDWOOD - 22LR RIFLE 2188 Maurice Rocke St. Cloud MN
99 ROSSI HEAVY BARREL - 22-250 RIFLE 3494 Travis  Miller    
100 ROSSI HEAVY BARREL - 22-250 RIFLE 1892 Frank Bisek New Prague MN
101 Mossberg Blaze  .22 Auto 4323 Brent  Elieff Grey Eagle MN

For year 2016 - For year 2016 - For year 2016 - For year 2016 - For year 2016